KRIS (크리스)

Birth Name: Li Jiaheng (李嘉恒 – Lǐ Jiāhéng)
Chinese Name: Wu Fan (吴凡 – Wú Fán)
English Name: Kevin Li / Kevin Wu
Stage Name: Kris (크리스)
Date of Birth: November 6, 1990
Birthplace: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Height: 187 cm
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Vocalist
Hometown: Vancouver, Canada
Facts: He enjoys reading books particularly self-improvement and inspirational. He also fluent in 4 languages (Mandarin, English, Korean, Cantonese). Kris made an appearance in an intermission video from the Taipei, Taiwan stop of the Girls’ Generation Tour in 2011.
Casted: 2007 S.M. Global Audition in Canada
Introduced as EXO: February 17, 2012

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: