[ENG SUB] KBS Let’s Go Dream Team Episode List 2012

I had to take away all the link since, most of them didn’t work.

Here you have a good website to watch all the episodes🙂

http://kshowonline.com/category/6/lets-go-dream-team

Episode # Date Aired Cast Opposing Team Event(s) Comments
109 January 4, 2012 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
KNSU Wrestling Team:

  • Shim Kwonho
  • Lee Daeho
  • Kim Yeongha
  • Jeon Neulpureunsan
  • Choi Insang
  • Choi Hyeongmuk
  • Seo Minwon
  • Audience service game: Fill The Rubber Shoes
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Thunderbolt Race
    • Spinning Pinwheels Jump
    • Rotating Three Bar Cylinder
    • High Altitude Smashing Jump
    • Sliding Sandbag Jump
  • 18th Loss
  • Kim Yeongha 1 min 34.56 seconds
110 January 11, 2012 Dream Team:

  • Shorry (Mighty Mouth)
  • Jaehyo (Block B)
  • Ricky Kim
  • Kwang Hee (ZE:A)
  • Lee Juhyeon
  • Choi Yeonggu
  • Lee Jaehu
  • Seo In-guk
  • Siho
  • Lee Seungyun
  • Song Hobeom
  • Kim Dongjun (ZE:A)
  • Lee Sangho
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Park Jaemin
  • Kim Kyujong
  • Oh Jiwon
  • Jinho
  • Hagun
  • Geumyong
  • Kim Seunghyun (N-Train)
  • Sechang
  • Kang Changmuk
  • Yang Sehyoung
  • Lee Jonghun
  • Ahchung
  • Yo Hongchul
  • Choi Seong Jo
  • J.Heart (N:SONIC)
  • Gunwoo (MYNAME (band))
  • Cho Sungwoo
  • Kim Hyunuk
  • Junyoung (ZE:A)
  • Yua
  • Okryeol
  • Black J (N:SONIC)
  • JoJo
  • Kwonho
  • Soul J (N-Train)
  • Seyong (MYNAME (band))

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Main event: Super Race Capture The Flag (40 Celebrities)
  • Consolation Match: Flying Touchman
112 January 25, 2012 Pro-Ricky Team:

Anti-Ricky Team:

  • Lee Sang In
  • Dongjun (ZE:A)
  • Siho
  • Park Jaemin
  • Choi Seongjo
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Lee Seungyun

Commentator:

  • Heo June
n/a
  • Audience service game: Here Goes The Snow
  • Main event: Snow Pentathlon
    • Snow Tube Riding
    • Terrifying Sway Bridge
    • Rotating Ladder Bar
    • Snowman Jump
    • Santa Jump
  • Anti-Ricky Team wins
    • Lee Sang Min 1 min 11.62 seconds
  • Christmas Special
  • Special Guest: Brave Girls
115 February 15, 2012 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Sports All Star Team:

  • Yeo Hongcheol
  • Kim Byung-Ji
  • Shim Kwonho
  • Jegal Seongryeol
  • Wu Jiwon
  • Ha Taekwon
  • Kim Dongsung
  • Audience service game: Reveal Who They Are
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Rotating Three Bar Cylinder
    • Superhero Rock Paper Scissors
    • Relay Rotating Stick
    • Hang The Hat
    • Swinging Wall Climb
  • 19 Loss
  • Jegal Seongryeol 1 min 3.43 seconds
116 February 22, 2012 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • 2012 Ssireum Championship
  • Winner gets Complete Korean Beef Set
  • Lunar New Year Special
  • Kim Junhyun wins
  • Special Guest: Wink (trot twins)
117 February 29, 2012 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Heo June
n/a
  • 2012 Snow Race
  • In honor of the announcement of the 2018 Winter Olympics in South Korea
  • Winner receives a full set of snowboard equipment
  • Speed King: Choi Seongjo
118 March 7, 2012 Dream Team:

  • Han Min Kwan
  • Choi Seong Jo
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Lee Joon (MBLAQ)
  • Brian (Fly To The Sky)
  • Park Jae Min
  • Lee Sang In

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Marine Mujeokdo Team:

  • Park Yong Jin
  • Park Hee Seong
  • Kim Do Gyeong
  • Lee Gyeong
  • Kim Jin Oh
  • Ryu Gyeong Min
  • Lee Jin Hyeok
  • Audience service game: Snow Tug-of-War
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Rotating Triangle
    • Snow Tube Sliding
    • Swinging Cylinder
    • Snow Tube Sliding
    • Swing Snowman Jump
  • Choi Seongjo wins (1m 41.02s)
119 March 14, 2012 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Share Happiness N Campaign Team:

  • Han Kibum
  • Lim Hyuk Pil
  • Kim Jaewook
  • Lee Sang Ho
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Lee Junghui
  • Choi Byunghun
  • Go Bonggeun
  • Audience service game: Couple Jump Rope
  • Main event: General Obstacle Course
    • Elastic Foot Bridge
    • 15 Sit-Ups
    • Rotating Spider Web
    • Bounce Shoot
    • Rotating Pot Jump
  • Dream Team wins
  • Choi Seong Jo wins (49.10s)
120 March 21, 2012 Blue Team:

Red Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Couple Deciding
  • Rescue the Partner
  • Goodbye Winter Special
  • Couples Dream Team
121 March 28, 2012 Dream Team:

  • Shorry (Mighty Mouth)
  • Choi Seong Jo
  • Park Jae Min
  • Lee Juhyeon
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Marcos
  • Jinwon

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Extreme Sports Team:

  • Bang Changsuk
  • Kim Kwanok
  • Insu
  • Choi Kyungho
  • Lee Dongun
  • Kim Sung Kyung
  • Han Junghui
  • Audience service game: Use Your Head
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Tornado Race
    • Pump Pump Pang Pang
    • Extreme Overhead Ladder
    • Speed Zigzag Race
    • Spinning Pinwheels
  • Dream Team wins
  • Choi Seong Jo: 1 min 59.19 seconds
122 April 4, 2012 Gag Concert Team:

  • Siho
  • Park Seongho
  • Lee Sang Ho
  • Jonghun
  • Sangguk

Singer Team:

Actors Team:

  • Im Daeho
  • Jaedeok
  • Dohwan
  • Lim Ho
  • Park Jeongcheol

Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Han Junhui
Goalkeepers:

  • Viewer Service Game:Fly Shooting King
  • Penalty Shoot-out Championship
  • Lee Sang Ho wins the Golden Shoes
124 April 18, 2012 Coach Cho Heeyeon’s Team:

Coach Bang Seunghun’s Team:

  • Marcos
  • Park Jaemin
  • Kyunsung (Noel)
  • Sunghoon
  • Jang Minho (rookie)
  • Haewon (rookie)

13 Rookies Fighting For 4 Spots:

  • Kim Minkyo
  • Jang Minho
  • Macho (WE)
  • Mandu (WE)
  • Kim Jiwoon
  • Seo Jiwon (F-iv)
  • Haewon (X-5 (South Korean band))
  • Sungwoo (FIX)
  • Dong Hyunbae
  • So Geonwu
  • Junhyuk (M to M)
  • Kim Minwu
  • Hanbyul (Led Apple)

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Jo Seongmo
n/a
  • Swimming Championship:
  • 50 Meter Freestyle (Individual)
    • Sunghoon won 1 gold medal (Bang)
  • 2-man 50 meter backstroke
    • Jiwoon and Niel won 2 gold medals (Cho)
  • 2-man 50 meter butterfly stroke
    • Jang Minho and Sunghoon won 2 gold medals (Bang)
  • 100 meter medley relay race
    • Bang Team wins 4 gold medals
  • 150 meter Relay Freestyle
    • Cho’s team wins 6 medals
  • 12th Dream Team Project
  • Coach CHo’s team wins 8 medals to 7
125 April 26, 2012 Dream Team:

  • Dongjun (ZE:A)
  • Shorry (Mighty Mouth)
  • Choi Seong Jo
  • Sung Woong
  • Marcos (Invincible Baseball Team)
  • Han Minkwan

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
2AM Team:

  • Jo Kwon
  • Jinwoon
  • Seulong
  • Chang Min
  • Kim Gyusang
  • Kim Munsu
  • Coach: Park Jaemin
  • Audience service game: Be A Bridge In This Troubled World
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • One Bound Ping Pong
    • Spinning Stick Bridge
    • Cowboy Spinning Discus Jump
    • Countdown Sit-Ups
    • Sliding Sandbag Jump
  • Dream Team wins
    • Seongjo 57.20 seconds
  • Spring Special
126 May 2, 2012 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Mud Knee Wrestling Championship
  • Dongsung won

Source Wikipedia

%d bloggers like this: