[ENG SUB] KBS Let’s Go Dream Team Episode List 2011

I had to take away all the link since, most of them didn’t work.

Here you have a good website to watch all the episodes🙂

http://kshowonline.com/category/6/lets-go-dream-team

Episode # Date Aired Cast Opposing Team Event(s) Comments
62 January 2, 2011 n/a
  • Image Questionnaire “That’s You”
  • Hamster Ball Race
  • Winter Special! Saipan Winter Training Camp Special Part 2
63 January 9, 2011
  • Winter Special! Saipan Winter Training Camp Special Part 3
64 January 16, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Korea Asset Management Team:

  • Kwon Young Dae
  • Kim Young Guk
  • Moon Byung Sam
  • Oh Myung Woon
  • Lee Jeong Yoon
  • Kang Seong Hyo
  • Jo Young Jun
  • Audience service game: Jegichagi
  • Main Event: General Obstacle Race
  • 27th win
  • 5th consecutive win
  • Kim Byung-man‘s 2nd Hall of Fame
65 January 23, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Elementary School Sports Instructors Team:

  • Goo Young Ho
  • Na Gi Won
  • Seo Jin Kyu
  • Moon Jun Young
  • Park Yeon Su
  • Im Jae Yeol
  • Jeong Hae Ahn
  • Audience service game: Badminton
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • 10th loss
66 January 30, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Table Tennis Entertainers’ Team:

  • Jeong Eun Pyo
  • Shin Hyo Beom
  • Park Joon Hyung
  • Byun Ki Soo
  • Kim Boon Sik (as coach)
Dream Team vs. Table Tennis Entertainers’ Team Showdown
  • 11th loss
  • 2nd consecutive loss
67 February 6, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
CrossFit Athletes’ Team:

  • Yoo Seong Yeol
  • Lee Jae Ho
  • Go Seong Hyeon
  • Lee Geun Hyung
  • Lee Jae Ock
  • Brandon
  • Lee Seung Jun
  • CrossFit Experience
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race (Snow Ironman Match)
68 February 13, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
New Face Team:

  • Daniel (Dalmatian)
  • Jeong Hwan (M to M)
  • Hong Seok Jae (Young Gunz)
  • Park Jae Min
  • Lee Tae Seung
  • Cheon Ji
  • Chae Hwan
  • Audience service game: Snow Wrestling
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race (Snow Triathlon)
  • 12th loss
  • Opposing Team’s Park Jae Min’s 1st Hall of Fame
69 February 20, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Parkour Champion Team:

  • Lee Beom Woo
  • Jeong Seong hwan
  • Gi Gwang Rok
  • Lee Jae Seong
  • Kim Hyeon Ock
  • Yang Dong Kwon
  • Jeong Guk Won
  • Audience service game: Pair’s Soccer Passing
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • 13th loss
  • 2nd consecutive loss
70 February 27, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Korea’s Sports Olympic Team:

  • Audience service game:
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
71 February 27, 2011

Coaches:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Dream Team 7th Project
  • Jinon & Bora wins
72 March 13, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Yoo Ji Chul
New Entertainer Strength Team:

  • Moon Jun Young (ZE:A)
  • Hoya (Infinite)
  • Lee Hyung Seok
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Cheol Han (Jiggy Dogg)
  • Wu Ju
  • Sung Yong (Touch)
  • Jeong Hwan (M to M)
  • Audience service game: Zig Zag Run
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • Recording was canceled due to rain and was recorded 4 days later
  • 30th win
  • 2nd consecutive win
  • Ricky Kim‘s 6th Hall of Fame[2]
73 March 20, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
National Aerobics Team:

  • Park Tae Jin
  • Kim Kyun Taek
  • Lee Seong Hwa
  • Yoon Tae Hee
  • Kim Eung Su
  • Yoon Gwang Seok
  • Ryu Ju Seon
  • Learn about aerobics
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • 31st win
  • 3rd consecutive win
  • Kim Byung-man‘s 4th Hall of Fame
74 March 27, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Couple’s Obstacle Course
  • Shorry J & Sori wins (gift certificate)
75 April 3, 2011 Coached by Yeo Hong Chul:

Coached by Yoo Ok Ryul:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Dream Team 8th Project
  • Ricky Kim wins (2.55m)
76 April 10, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Stunt Men Action Team:

  • Kwon Hyuk
  • Kang Young Mook
  • Jang Young Ju
  • Jung Dong Hyuk
  • Hyeon Dae Sik
  • Choi Jae Heon
  • Sim Chul Min
  • Audience service game:
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
  • Stunt Men Action Team Re-match
  • 32nd win
  • 4th consecutive win
  • Kim Byung-man‘s 5th Hall of Fame
77 April 17, 2011

Coaches:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Disabled Day Special
  • Couple Archery Special Part 2
  • Lee Sang In & Kim Ran Sook wins
78 April 24, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Korea National Ballet Company Team:

  • Park Il
  • Lee Young Chul
  • Jeong Young Jae
  • Park Gi Hyeon
  • Bae Min Soon
  • Seo Jae Min
  • Kim Hee Hyeon
  • Audience service game: Ballerino Spin Spin Spin
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
  • 33rd win
  • 5th consecutive win
  • Ricky Kim‘s 7th Hall of Fame[3]
79 May 1, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
World Taekwondo Jump Rope Representative Team:

  • Kim Byeong Jin
  • Jang Soon Ho
  • Go Yoo Seob
  • Choi Jang ho
  • Jung Myung Ho
  • Jo Gi Sik
  • Song Ho Jun
  • Audience service game: Pair’s Jump Rope
  • Main event: General Obstacle Course
  • 34th win
  • 6th consecutive win
  • Ricky Kim‘s 8th Hall of Fame[4]
80 May 8, 2011 Kim Byung-man‘s Team:

Jeong Hwan’s Team:

  • Jeong Hwan (M to M)
  • Jinon (F.Cuz)
  • Lee Sang Ho
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Heo Kyung Hwan
  • Byun Gisu
  • Yoo Ji Cheol
  • Daniel (Dalmatian)
  • Bae Jae Jun
  • Cheol Han (Jiggy Dogg)

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Pre-match game: Flying Filial Son
  • Main event: Sliding Water Jump
  • Parents’ Day Special
  • Gameplay: Slide down with the tube, grab and hold the board that contains a prize
    • Jeong Hwan grabbed a question-marked panel that was a bogey
    • Byeong Man won a bidet and gave it to Lee Sang Ho and Lee Sang Min as a gift
  • Byeong Man’s Team (2) vs. Jeong Hwan’s Team (0)
  • Byeon Man’s Team wins
81 May 15, 2011

Commentator:

  • Yoo Ji Cheol
Youth Instructor Representative Team:

  • Im Young Shin
  • Park Young Seok
  • Go Kyung Hwan
  • Heo Kyun
  • Chan Young Shil
  • Han Sang Hae
  • Oh Choi Geun
  • Audience service game: Water Ball Catch
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • 35th win
  • 7th consecutive win
  • Ricky Kim‘s 9th Hall of Fame
82 May 22, 2011
  • Lee Sang In
  • Ricky Kim
  • Jinon (F.Cuz)
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Lee Ju Hyeon
  • Philip Choi
  • Lee Hyung Seok

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Acrobatics Representative Team:

  • Kim Hoon Kyu
  • Kim Jin Tae
  • Kim Jin Hyeok
  • Kim Yo Han
  • Kim Nat
  • Park Cha Ri
  • Kim Won Seob
  • Audience service game: Gomusin Kick
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • 36th win
  • First 8th consecutive win
  • Ricky Kim‘s 10th Hall of Fame
83 May 29, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Kyung Hee University Gymnastics Team:

  • Yeo Hong Chul
  • Yoo Ok Ryul
  • Moon Dong Ju
  • Yang kwang Jin
  • Noh Gi Tae
  • Kim Chan Song
  • Park Gwang Pyo
  • Audience service game: Couple Dance Bang Bang Bang
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
  • 37th win
  • First 9th consecutive win
  • Ricky Kim‘s 11th Hall of Fame[5]
84 June 5, 2011

Commentators:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Lee Won Seok
n/a
  • Lee Hyung Seok wins
85 June 12, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
8th Fighter Wing Pilot Team:

  • Seo Seung Nam
  • Kwon Oh Chul
  • Sim Sang Eun
  • Kim Jin Won
  • Kim Tae Wan
  • Hang Sung Tae
  • Kim Ji Min
  • Audience service game: Hang the Ring Ring Ring!
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Stable Jump
    • Upgraded Spinning Lodge Bridge
    • Black Eagle Jump
    • V-River Race
    • Upgraded Transparent Wall
86 June 19, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Asia Star Team:

  • Nichan & Aim (Thailand Thailand)
  • Terada Takuya & Tiara (Japan Japan)
  • Natthew & Beau (Thailand Thailand)
  • Misheel Enkhtur & Anu Davaasuren (Mongolia Mongolia)
  • Shim Zeng Jie & Cristie (Singapore Singapore)
  • He Lei & Li Lin (China China)
  • Vu Anh Tuan & Nguyen Ti Ngoc (Vietnam Vietnam)
  • Fauzi Baadila & Kinaryosih (Indonesia Indonesia)
  • Audience service game: Dodgeball
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Bridge Ladder
    • Spinning Rings
    • Pole Jump
  • Together With Asia Stars Part 1
  • Wildcard:
    • Kim Dong Jun & Bora (Dream Team)
    • Shim Zeng Jie & Beau (Asia Star Team)
  • 39th win
  • First 11th consecutive win
87 June 26, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Asia Star Team:

  • Nichan (Thailand Thailand)
  • Terada Takuya (Japan Japan)
  • Natthew (Thailand Thailand)
  • Misheel Enkhtur (Mongolia Mongolia)
  • Shim Zeng Jie (Singapore Singapore)
  • He Lei (ChinaChina)
  • Vu Anh Tuan (Vietnam Vietnam)
  • Fauzi Baadila (Indonesia Indonesia)
  • Couple Selection Game
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Star Race
    • Swing Cylinder Jump
    • Terrifying Water Pull-Up Bar
    • Spinning Pinwheel
    • Cowboy Spinning Discus
  • Together With Asia Stars Part 2
  • 40th win
  • First 12th consecutive win
  • Choi Minho‘s 1st Hall of Fame[7]
88 July 3, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Nation’s 100 Viewers Special Team (Top 7 members):

  • Lee Dong Gi
  • Jeong Sang Hee
  • Ban Sa Hyeon
  • Kim Myeong Su
  • Kim Yong Joon
  • Kim Dong Hwon
  • Im Tae Hyeok
  • Main event: Terrifying Obstacle Hexathlon
    • Cylinder Foot Bridge
    • Terrifying Water Pull-Up Bar
    • Rotating Log Bridge
    • Cowboy Cylinder Jump
    • Relay Rotating Stick
    • Water Jump Climbing
  • Nation’s 100 Viewers Special
  • 14th loss
  • Winner gets 5 days, 4 nights family trip voucher
  • Opposing Team’s Jeong Sang Hee’s 1st Hall of Fame
89 July 10, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
National Dance Sports Representative Team:

  • Park Seong Woo
  • Jang Se Jin
  • Hwang Yong Ha
  • Jeong Jae Ho
  • Cho Sang Hyo
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Kim Do Hyeon
  • Audience service game: Shoot Me If You Can
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Water Run
    • Swaying Swing Jump
    • Rolling the Cylinder
    • Cowboy Climbing
    • Upgraded Foot Bridge
90 July 17, 2011 Dream Team:

  • Lee Sang In
  • Ricky Kim
  • Lee Hyung Seok
  • Tony An
  • Noh Yoo Min
  • Jeong Tae Ho
  • Kim Kyeong Jin

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Nonsan Army Training Representative Team:

  • Seong Hyun Mo
  • Lee Ho Beom
  • Im Da Rang
  • Nam Gi Dong
  • Chae Jong Gook
  • Yoon Hyun Mi
  • Lee Min Hyung
  • Audience service game: Shuttlecock of Love
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Rotating Magic Club
    • Hand Bike Jump
    • Log Bridge with Rotating Obstacle
    • Rotating Waterwheel
    • Sliding Sandbag Jump
  • 15th loss
  • Opposing Team’s Chae Jong Gook’s 1st Hall of Fame
  • Special appearance: Girl’s Day
July 24, 2011 Due to 2011 Final World Swimming Championships – Male 400M Freestyle Finals and Awards, Let’s Go! Dream Team Season 2 did not air[8]
91 July 31, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Human Survival Challenger Team:

  • Heo Hong
  • Noh Seung Hyuk
  • Kim Sung Kyung
  • Bang Chang Suk
  • Kim Ho Jin
  • Seo Min Soo
  • Kim Young Pil
  • Audience service game: Partner Spin and Clap
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Tower Foot Bridge
    • Swing Cylinder Jump
    • Rail Sliding
    • Four Spinning Pinwheels
    • Three-Piece Rotating Bridge
92 August 8, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Round 1: Ice Sliding
  • Round 2: Water Race
  • Round 3: Underwater Wrestling
  • Summer Special Dream Girls
  • Winners:
93 August 14, 2011 Dream Team:

  • Lee Sang In
  • Lee Hyung Seok
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Park Jae Min
  • Han Min Gwan
  • Jang Woo Hyuk
  • Kim Hyun Chul

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Republic of Korea Coast Guard (Sea Special Attack) Team:

  • Choi Hyung Gyu
  • Kim Yoon Tae
  • Lee Jong Min
  • Lee Kwang Mo
  • Kwon Jae Jun
  • Kim In Soo
  • Kim Do Hyung
  • Audience service game: Ronal-Heading-Yo!
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Water Pull-Up Bar
    • Rotating Triangle
    • Thunder Bolt Jump
    • Rotating Spider Web
    • Spiderman Jump
  • Gwangbokjeol Special
  • 16th lost
  • Opposing Team’s Lee Jong Min’s 2nd Hall of Fame
94 August 21, 2011 Dream Team:

Coach:

  • Woo Ji Won

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Lee Chung Hee
Ansan Shinhan Bank S-Birds Basketball Team:

  • Choi Youn-Ah

Coach:

  • Im Dal Sik
  • Wi Seong Woo
  • Jeon Ju Won
  • Audience service game: One Bound Free Throw!
  • Main event: Basketball
  • Dream Team 9th Project
  • Shinhan Bank S-Birds Basketball Team wins (91:88)
95 August 28, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Lee Chung Hee
MMA Team:

  • Denis Kang
  • Yu Wu Seong
  • Kang Kyeong Ho
  • Kim Jae Yeong
  • Nam Ui Cheol
  • Kim Seok Mo
  • Lee Seung Yun
  • Audience service game: Cookie in my Mouth
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Rotating Magic Club
    • Sudden Obstacle Jump
    • Uphill Bar
    • Four Rotating Waterwheels
    • Cylinder Hill Run
96 September 4, 2011
  • Kim Min Gyo
  • Shim Shin
  • LJ
  • Oh Ji Hun
  • Seo In-guk
  • Jaehyo (Block B)
  • Sung Yong (Touch)
  • Choi Jong Yoon
  • Maeng Se Chang (BoM)
  • Yoo Ah (BoM)
  • Kang In Su (MyName)
  • Kim Se Yong (MyName)
  • Gun Woo
  • Gun Hee (EN-Tik)
  • Kim Ee Ahn
  • Kim Ji Han
  • Park Jong Hwan
  • Park Chang Hwan
  • Seo Woo Jin
  • Seo Yoon
  • Sung Woong
  • Yoo Barom (C-Clown)
  • Lee Ah Chung
  • Jo Sung Woo (Fix)
  • Cheol Han (Jiggy Dogg)
  • Choi Sung Joon
  • Tae Yee (BB Boys)
  • Hong Won Bin

Role Model:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Mud Wrestling
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Tower Foot Bridge
    • Gym Ball Surfing
    • Sway Bridge Jump
    • Rotating Ladder Bar
    • Swing Sandbag Jump
  • Special Appearance: Jeong Bong Ok
  • Ultimate Tournament Part 1
    • Winner from the Mud Wrestling event and 6 winners from the Obstacle Race will become the Ultimate Rookie Team and compete against Super Junior (see Ep. 98)
97 September 11, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Lee Won Seok
n/a Main event: Chuseok Special – The 2nd Water Ssireum Championships
98 September 18, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Ultimate Rookie Team:

  • Sung Woong
  • Yoo Barom (C-Clown)
  • Jaehyo (Block B)
  • Cheol Han (Jiggy Dogg)
  • Choi Jong Yoon
  • Hong Won Bin
  • Kang Chang Mok

Coach:

  • Audience service game: Ronal-heading Yo!
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Tower Foot Bridge
    • Gym Ball Surfing
    • Sway Bridge Jump
    • Rotating Ladder Bar
    • Swing Sandbag Jump
  • Ultimate Tournament Part 2
  • Eunhyuk‘s 1st Hall of Fame
  • 43rd win
  • 2nd consecutive win
99 September 25, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
World Martial Arts Team:

  • Park Chang Kyu
  • Lee Hee Woo
  • Park Hong Jin
  • Myung Min Ho
  • Gggo Wit
  • Kim Man Seob
  • Heo Dae Young
  • Audience service game: Jump Rope on the Acupuncture Mat
  • Main event: Ironman Obstacle Race
    • Rotating Log Bridge
    • Shaolin Swing
    • Elastic Foot Bridge
    • Rotating Pot Jump
    • Sliding Sandbag Jump
  • 44th win
  • 3rd consecutive win
  • Winner will automatically enter the “King of the Kings” special (Episode 100)
  • Lee Hyun (8Eight) 1st Hall of Fame.
100 October 2, 2011 Dream Team:

  • Kim Dong Jun (ZE:A)
  • Moon Jun Young (ZE:A)
  • Park Jae Min
  • Jung Mo (TRAX)
  • Lee Sae Chang
  • Sung Woong
  • Kang Chang Mok

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Gag Concert Team:

  • Kim Dae Hee
  • Lee Seung Yoon
  • Han Min Gwan
  • Lee Sang Ho
  • Lee Sang Min
  • Lee Jong Hoon
  • Ryu Geun Ji
  • Kart racing experience
  • Audience service game: Wonderful Iron Rod Wrestling
  • Main event: Sliding Speed Racer
  • 17th loss
101 October 9, 2011

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Couple game: Saving Mr. Water Balloon
  • Main event: Six-course General Obstacle Race
    • Cylinder Foot Bridge
    • Relay Rotating Stick
    • Submerging Rotating Stick
    • Four Spinning Pinwheels
    • Cowboy Spinning Discus Jump
    • Three-Piece Rotating Bridge
102 October 16, 2011
103 October 23, 2011 Yoo Ok Ryul’s Team:

Yoo Hee Yeol’s Team:

  • Han Min Kwan
  • Jeong Jong Cheol
  • Lee Ah Chung
  • Soo Hyun (U-KISS)
  • Hoon (U-KISS)

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
n/a
  • Main event: Horse Vaulting
  • Challenge to break 2.7m record
  • Dream Team 10th Project
  • Yoo Ok Ryul’s Team wins
  • Park Jae Min, Lee Hyun and Kim Dong Jun fails to break record
High-Definition broadcast
104 October 31, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Women’s Junior Handball National TeamCoach:

  • Im Oh Kyung
  • Audience service game: Plates guessing game
  • Main event: Tornado Shooting King
  • 45th win
106 December 14, 2011 Girls’ Generation:

  • Tiffany
  • Taeyeon
  • Jessica
  • Sunny
  • Hyoyeon
  • Yuri
  • Sooyoung
  • Yoona
  • Seohyun

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
  • Hyeonmu
N/A
  • Heartbeat Dance Game
  • Main Event: Olympics
  • Event #1: 200m Race Walking
  • Event #2: One on One Block Masonry
  • Event #3: Pull Up Bar Ssireum
  • Event #4: Survival Capture The Flag
  • Hyoyeon wins
107 December 21, 2011 Dream Team:

  • Park Jaemin
  • Park Seongho
  • Jaehyo (Block B)
  • Junyoung (ZE:A)
  • Minkwan
  • Dongjun (ZE:A)
  • Seongjo

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
2011 Nationwide Firefighting Kings

  • Lee Junho
  • Kang Kwonhui
  • Oh Kwanseok
  • Jo Byeongju
  • Ko Jeonghun
  • Lee Ilhae
  • Kim Jongseok
  • Audience service game: Water Gun Assembly
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Thunderbolt Race
    • Unpredictable Dropping Stick
    • Rotating Triangular Wall
    • High Altitude Smashing Jump
    • Final Countdown
  • 4th Draw
108 December 28, 2011 Dream Team:

Commentator:

  • Lee Byung Jin
Farmer’s Team

  • Lee Haengdo
  • Park Juntae
  • Kim Jinwu
  • Gwihwan
  • An Byeongjo
  • Kwan Chilmun
  • Kim Hyeongkyun
  • Audience service game: Jegi Chagi (Hacky Sack)
  • Main event: General Obstacle Race
    • Rotating Log Bridge
    • Luck Or Not Tightrope Walking
    • Rotating Tetragon
    • Three-Piece Rotating Bridge
    • Swing Jump Transparent Wall
  • Dream Team Wins – 47th win
  • Farmer’s Day Special

Source Wikipedia

%d bloggers like this: